« she makes me work for it | Main | a baby update »

January 20, 2008

Comments

GeeGee

What a sweet room! You have such a gift for decorating baby rooms!! I love the name you chose and the canvas letters! That's all for now - I'm off to the Monogram Store!!

Sheena

LOVE IT!!!!!! It's absolutely beautiful Lyndsay! I LOVE blue and brown for a boy....and I LOVE the name...Tyler, Taryn, and Teagan sounds SOOOO perfect together! I think we all love Baby Style, it's so addictive! :)

McGee

YAY!!! Congrats on choosing a name for your sweet little boy and for finishing such a beautiful nursery! It looks amazing!

Now, if Teagun gets stubborn and decides that he doesn't want to come out after all, my offer still stands to drive you over all the speed bumps in the Hobby Lobby parking lot and wander the store with you until you go into labor. Ha!

April

oh how cute..i love his room it's so adorable..i'm glad you've made it to the 34 week mark. i'm sure that's a huge weight off your shoulders. anyway, i love his name too. i've never heard it before and it is so cute. anyway, you did a great job decorating..everything is adorable.

Kimberly

It's totally awesome! The furniture looks SOOOO different this time around with the different colors!

sarah

Congrats on picking a name! It's adorable and so is the nursery. :)

Heather

YIPPPEEEE what a cute name ... I LOVE IT!!! LOVE LOVE the babies new digs! You are one talented lady I tell ya :)

Debbie

Man, I just love everything you do! That room is gorgeous, simple, but detailed, and full of love and anticipation. Great name choice too! So glad you have made it to week 34. And I like your job title. :) You can never get too fancy with that job title - it comes well earned. Take care Lyndsay! Look forward to the progress report.

Amber H.

Congrats on making it to week 34 and having his name! I love it! I've only heard it two other times, someone's baby on The Nest and a girl in one of my coolege courses. It sounds so good with Ty and Taryn. Have I mentioned that I am SOOOOOOO in love iwth your nursery?! Seriously...awesome.

Amber H.

Congrats on making it to week 34 and having his name! I love it! I've only heard it two other times, someone's baby on The Nest and a girl in one of my coolege courses. It sounds so good with Ty and Taryn. Have I mentioned that I am SOOOOOOO in love iwth your nursery?! Seriously...awesome.

Frederique

It's GORGEOUS!!! Love love that storyboard!

Julie C Butler

WOW! WOW! WOW! ... it's looks amazing!!
Love the name too .. good choice ..
I can't wait to meet him!!

Elizabeth

Congrats on making it this far into your pregnancy. I absolutely love Teagan's nursery! I might have to steal your letter idea for my baby to be's nursery!

lyndsay

Thank you all so much for your wonderful comments....we love his room too and can't wait to bring him home to enjoy it! You all made my day :)

tiffany k. smoot

i LOOOOVE the circles above the crib. did you paint those on or are those decals?

Heather T

Yeah Lynds! The nursery is AMAZING and I love the name!

Shey

GORGEOUS nursery! Love the colors - it's beautiful! Also love the name - Teagan Jude. It's perfect!

Jenn

I love the name you chose, and I love his nursery! Where did you find the bedding?

The comments to this entry are closed.

Contact Information

Who am I?


  • Hi, I'm Lyndsay Stradtner, wife to my cute husband and best friend, Jason. Mom to Ty, age 10, Taryn, age 2 and Teagan, he's brand new! Follow along as we rebuild our lives after Hurricane Katrina, relocate our family and photography business to Austin, Texas, raise our children, love each other as much as possible and revel in the chaos!

In my camera bag

  • Canon 5D
    50 mm 1.2 USM L
    24-70 mm 2.8 USM L
    100 mm 2.8 Macro
    Speedlight - 430EX

    Nikon D50
    50 mm 1.8

    And I'm a Mac girl =)

August 2008

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Blog powered by Typepad